2026 Surron Ultra Bee HP, Carbon Black, photo 1 of 2
All products

2026 Surron Ultra Bee HP

Select Color
Unit costFrom $5,499.00
Specification

2026 Surron Ultra Bee HP Electric Dirt Bike | In Stock

The package includes rearview mirrors, turn signals, and passenger foot pegs uninstalled. You can choose whether to install them based on your riding needs and preferences.

Important Function Information: Surron products sold by Stone Moto Co cannot connect to the app. Major functions and settings can be configured directly through the display. USA charger included. For details, please see our Surron Function Settings Guide – 2026 Models.

Surron's most powerful dirt bike yet

The 2026 Ultra Bee HP is the strongest production electric dirt bike Surron has made. It puts out up to 24.5kW peak (about 32.8 hp) and 520 N·m (384 ft-lb) of wheel torque, and runs 0–31 mph in about 1.84 seconds. That's 250cc-motocrosser territory, with instant throttle and no gas, oil changes or exhaust.

Power that stays flat

A second-gen HairPin-winding motor and Surron's MTPA/MTPV controller hold power flat from 2,000 to 7,000 rpm, so you get full pull on a slow technical climb and on a wide-open straight. Turbo gives you the full 24.5kW and Sport gives 21.5kW. Economy and Daily calm things down for range and newer riders, and throttle response adjusts across three levels.

Big, removable battery

The 74V / 60Ah pack weighs 21.3 kg (47 lb), comes out of the bike for charging, and is certified to UN38.3, MSDS, CE and RoHS with cells from UL-certified suppliers. The included 1000W smart charger takes it from 20% to 80% in about 2.5 hours. In testing, Surron got up to 71 miles holding 31 mph. Ride in Sport or Turbo and you'll get less.

Suspension and control

The custom-tuned forks have gold-anodized 7-series outer tubes, separate compression and rebound adjustment, and 9.4 in of travel. They start soft and firm up progressively, so they work in the woods and on the track. The INTERSECT TR multi-link rear uses a fully adjustable air shock with 3.3 in of shock travel. You also get 12.4 in of ground clearance and a 3-position handlebar.

  • ASR traction control with 3 levels you can switch on the fly
  • SWC wheelie control with 2 IMU-based levels (N1 learning 15–35°, N2 advanced 35–60°). Don't use SWC for jumps.
  • Regen: 5 coasting levels and 5 braking levels, set separately
  • Auto-Hold keeps the bike parked on an incline

Brakes and drivetrain

The calipers are 90% stiffer than the last generation, with a light, linear lever you can run with one finger. The primary belt has a carbon-fiber core and is 60% stronger than before, the pulley is coated in tungsten carbide, and a chain handles final drive.

Off-Road version, street kit in the box

Our Ultra Bee HPs are the Off-Road version: 80/100-19 front and 100/90-18 rear off-road tires, about 35.0 in seat height and roughly 201 lb (91 kg) curb weight. The box also has the 1000W smart charger, Surron's Ultra torque tool kit, and a street kit (rearview mirrors, turn signals and passenger foot pegs) left uninstalled so you can decide what to add.

Specifications

SpecDetail
MotorPermanent-magnet synchronous (PMSM), HairPin winding
ControllerMTPA/MTPV field-oriented controller
Peak power24.5kW (Turbo) / 21.5kW (Sport)
Max wheel torque520 N·m / 384 ft-lb
Top speedUp to 59 mph
0–31 mph~1.84 sec
0–50 mph~3.7 sec
Battery74V / 60Ah lithium, removable
Battery weight21.3 kg / 47 lb
Max rangeUp to 71 mi @ 31 mph (test conditions)
Charge time~2.5 hrs (20–80%), 1000W charger
Riding modesEconomy / Daily / Sport / Crawl / Reverse / Turbo
Throttle curve3-level adjustable
Energy recovery5-level coasting + 5-level braking regen
Wheelie control2-level SWC (IMU-based)
Traction controlASR, 3-level
TransmissionPrimary belt (carbon-fiber core) + secondary chain
Frame / swingarmForged aluminum-alloy twin-spar / forged aluminum alloy
Front suspension travel9.4 in
Rear shock travel3.3 in
Ground clearance12.4 in
Wheelbase54.3 in
Dimensions (L×W×H)81.9 × 33.5 × 46.5 in
Max load~331 lb
VersionOff-Road
Seat height~35.0 in
Curb weight~201 lb (91 kg)
Front / rear tire80/100-19 / 100/90-18 off-road
Handlebar adjustment3-level
Tilt protectionElectronic gyroscope
Safety functionsElectronic tilt protection, brake-priority control, side-stand protection, motor temperature protection, high/low voltage protection, overcurrent protection
Included1000W smart charger, Ultra dedicated torque tool kit; rearview mirrors, turn signals and passenger foot pegs (uninstalled)
ColorsCarbon Black, Desert Brown

Pickup & Shipping

Shipping: flat $300 to the lower 48 states. Bikes ship by freight, and we'll send your tracking number once your bike ships. Free pickup by appointment at our Huntington Beach warehouse: 8564 Hamilton Ave, Huntington Beach, CA 92646. Once you order, we'll send scheduling details so you can book a time that works for you. Shipping to Alaska or Hawaii? Email info@stonemoto.co for a custom quote. Questions before you buy? Email info@stonemoto.co.

Warranty & Returns

Every bike is backed by a 6-month factory warranty on the motor, controller, display and battery. The chassis, swing arm, and other non wear parts have a 1 year warranty. Questions on coverage? Reach out and a real person will take care of you.

Returns: All sales are final, with no returns. If a bike or part arrives with an issue or defect, it will be addressed.

by the9ines