2026 Surron Light Bee X, White, photo 1 of 2
All products

2026 Surron Light Bee X

Select Color
Unit costFrom $3,699.00
Specification

2026 Surron Light Bee X Electric Dirt Bike

Important Function Information: Surron products sold by Stone Moto Co cannot connect to the app. Major functions and settings can be configured directly through the display. USA charger included. For details, please see our Surron Function Settings Guide – 2026 Models.

The light bike that started it all, updated for 2026

The 2026 Light Bee X is still the easy-to-love, easy-to-throw-around electric dirt bike, now with up to 10kW of power and 295 N·m of wheel torque. It weighs about 130 lb on a forged aluminum frame and has a 49.4 in wheelbase with a 19 in front and 18 in rear wheel, so it turns quickly, forgives mistakes and makes trail riding a blast.

Power you can tune

A permanent-magnet motor and MTPA/MTPV field-oriented controller drive the bike, with Sport and Eco modes to pick your pace. Throttle response adjusts across three levels and regen across five, so you choose how sharp it feels and how much it slows when you roll off.

Battery and range

The 72V / 35Ah lithium pack gets you up to 47 miles at a steady 25 mph (test conditions) and charges from about 20% to 80% in roughly 2.15 hours.

Fits more riders

With a 32.7 in seat height, 10.6 in of ground clearance, 7.9 in of fork travel and 3.3 in of rear shock travel, it fits a wide range of riders and terrain.

Built-in safety and rider aids

  • Sport and Eco riding modes
  • 3-level throttle response and 5-level regenerative braking
  • 2-level SWC wheelie control and automatic hold
  • Electronic (gyroscope) tilt protection, brake-priority control, override protection and side-stand protection
  • High/low-voltage, overcurrent and power-system temperature protection
  • Emergency-braking taillight strobe

Specifications

SpecDetail
Model2026 Surron Light Bee X
Vehicle typeElectric off-road dirt bike
Dimensions72.8 × 30.7 × 42.5 in
Wheelbase49.4 in
Seat height32.7 in
Curb weightApprox. 130 lb
Max carrying capacityApprox. 220 lb
Ground clearance10.6 in
Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motor
ControllerMTPA/MTPV field-oriented controller
Maximum power10kW
Maximum wheel torque295 N·m
Battery72V 35Ah lithium
Maximum speedUp to 50 mph
Estimated rangeUp to 47 mi at a steady 25 mph (test conditions)
Charging timeApprox. 2.15 hrs (20–80%)
Riding modesSport / Eco
Throttle response3-level adjustable
Energy recovery5-level regenerative braking
Wheelie control2-level SWC
Additional functionAutomatic hold
TransmissionPrimary belt + secondary chain
Front fork travel7.9 in
Rear shock travel3.3 in
Front / rear tire70/100-19 / 3.00-18 off-road
FrameForged aluminum alloy
Tilt protectionElectronic gyroscope
Emergency brake alertTaillight strobe
ColorsWhite, Black

Pickup & Shipping

Shipping: flat $300 to the lower 48 states. Bikes ship by freight, and we'll send your tracking number once your bike ships. Free pickup by appointment at our Huntington Beach warehouse: 8564 Hamilton Ave, Huntington Beach, CA 92646. Once you order, we'll send scheduling details so you can book a time that works for you. Shipping to Alaska or Hawaii? Email info@stonemoto.co for a custom quote. Questions before you buy? Email info@stonemoto.co.

Warranty & Returns

Every bike is backed by a 6-month factory warranty on the motor, controller, display and battery. The chassis, swing arm, and other non wear parts have a 1 year warranty. Questions on coverage? Reach out and a real person will take care of you.

Returns: All sales are final, with no returns. If a bike or part arrives with an issue or defect, it will be addressed.

by the9ines